Voting will be held on October 28 for 71 assembly seats of the first phase of the Bihar assembly general election. There are a total of 1065 candidates in the fray for the first phase. A total of 1354 candidates had filed nomination papers in this phase. After scrutiny of nomination papers, nomination papers of 1091 candidates were found valid. Earlier, during the 2015 Bihar Assembly General Election, an average of 13 candidates were in the fray in the first phase. Here we are telling you the names of Mahagathbandhan and NDA as well as candidates of RLSP, JAP and Male in all those 71 assembly seats.

1- Chenari

JDU: Lalan Paswan
Congress: Murari Gautam 
LJP Shekhar Paswan
BSP: Shyam Bihari Ram
Jaap: Ravi Shankar Prasad

2- Kahalgaon 

Congress: Shubhanand Mukesh
BJP: Pawan Kumar Yadav
BSP: Krishna Kumar Mandal

3- Karakat 

BJP: Rajeshwar Rai
Male: Arun Singh
RLSP: Malti Singh

4- Sultanganj

JDU: Lalit Mandal
Congress: Lalan Yadav 
Himanshu Prasad: RLSP
Neelam Devi: LJP

5- Arwal

BJP: Deepak Sharma
Male: Mahananda Prasad
RLSP: Subhash Chand Yadav 
Abhishek Ranjan: Chant

6- dandy

BJP: Ramnarayan Mandal
RJD: Javed Ansari
RLSP: Kaushal Singh
Chant: Avinash Kumar Singh

7- Sasaram

JDU: Ashok Kumar Singh
RJD: Rajesh Gupta
LJP: Ramesh Chaurasia
RLSP: Chandrashekhar Singh

8- Amarpur

JDU: Jayant Raj
Congress: Jitendra Singh
LJP: Amar Shekhar

9- Kargar

JDU: Vashisht Singh
Congress: Santosh Kumar Mishra
LJP: Rakesh Kumar Singh
Uday Pratap Singh: BSP
Chant: Seema Kumari

10- Katoria (Safe)

BJP: Nikki Hembrom
RJD: Sweety Seema Hembram 
Chant: Rosemary Kikku
JMuo: Angela Hansda

11- Goh

BJP: Manoj Kumar Sharma
RJD: Bhim Singh
RLSP: Dr. Ranvijay Kumar
Chant: Shyam Sunder

12- Aurangabad

BJP: Ramadhar Singh
Congress: Anand Shankar Singh
BSP: Anik Kumar Yadav

13- Munger 

BJP: Pranab Kumar Yadav
RJD: Avinash Kumar
RLSP: Subodh Verma
Jaap: Mohammad Faizal Ahmed

14- Dinara

JDU: Jai Kumar Singh
RJD: Vijay Mandal
LJP: Rajendra Singh
RLSP: Rajesh Singh
Chant: Arun Kumar Singh

15- Dhoriya (Safe)

JDU: Manish Kumar
RJD: Bhudev Chaudhary
RLSP: Shivshankar
LJP: Deepak Paswan
Jaap: Fantastic Das

16- Belhar

JDU: Manoj Yadav
RJD: Ramdev Yadav
RLSP: Shailendra Kumar Singh

17- Nokha

JDU: Nagendra Chandravanshi
RJD: Anita Devi
LJP: Krishna Kabir
Chant: Anita Yadav 
RLSP: Akhileshwar Singh

18- Lakhisarai

BJP: Vijay Kumar Sinha
Congress: Amrish Kumar
BSP: Rajiv Ranjan Dhanuk 

19- Guru

BJP: Rajiv Nandan Dangi
RJD: Vinay Yadav 
BSP: Raghavendra Narayan Yadav
Chant: Sudhir Kumar Sharma

20- Bodh Gaya (Safe)

BJP: Hari Manjhi
RJD:
Sarvajit Kumar RLSP: Ajay Paswan

21- Gaya Town 

BJP: Prem Kumar
Congress: Mohan Srivastava
RLSP: Raghir Kumar Kesari 
Chant: Nikhil Kumar

22- Wazirganj

BJP: Virendra Singh
Congress: Dr. Shashi Shekhar Singh
RLSP: Sridhar Prasad
Jaap: Rajiv Kumar

23- Rajauli (safe)

BJP: Kanhaiya Kumar Rajwar
RJD: Vibha Devi
RLSP: Mithilesh Rajvanshi 
Chant: Deepak Kumar

24- Hisua

BJP: Anil Singh
Congress: Neetu Kumari
BSP: Uttam Kumar Chaudhary

25- Warsaliganj

BJP: Aruna Devi
Congress: Satish Kumar
RLSP: Rajendra Prasad
Jaap: Sanjay Kumar Yadav

26- Flood

BJP: Gyanendra Singh Gyanu
Congress: Satyendra Bahadur 
RLSP: Rakesh Singh
Chant: Shyamdev Prasad Singh

27- Bikram

BJP: Atul Kumar
Congress: Siddharth
BSP: Arun Kumar Chandravanshi
Chant: Chandrashekhar Yadav

28- Barahara

BJP: Raghavendra Pratap Singh
RJD: Saroj Yadav
RLSP: Syamati Rai
Jap: Raghupati Yadav

29- Ara

BJP: Amarendra Pratap Singh
Male: Kayamuddin Ansari
RLSP: Praveen Kumar Singh
Chant: Brajesh Kumar Singh

30- Tarari

BJP: Kaushal Kumar Singh
Male: Sudama Prasad
RLSP: Santosh Kuma Singh
Chant: Sanjay Kumar

31- Shahpur

BJP: Munni Devi
RJD: Rahul Tiwari
RLSP: Ved Prakash 
Jaap: Rakesh Kumar Mishra

32- Buxar

BJP: Parshuram Chaturvedi
Congress: Sanjay Kumar Tiwari
RLSP: Nirmal Kumar Singh

33- Ramgarh

BJP: Ashok Singh
RJD: Sudhakar Singh
BSP: Ambika Singh

34- Mohanis

BJP: Niranjan Ram
RJD: Sangeeta Devi
RLSP: Suman Kumari

35- Bhabhua

BJP: Pinki Rani Pandey
RJD: Bharat Bind
Jaap: Ramchandra Singh Yadav
RLSP: Virendra Kumar Singh

36- Chainpur 

BJP: Brijkishore Bind
Congress: Prakash Kumar Singh
BSP: Mohammad Jama Khan
Chant: Divan Arshad Hussain

37- Dehri

BJP: Satyanarayan Yadav
RJD: Fateh Bahadur
BSP: Soni Devi
Chant: Sameer Kumar

38- Brahmapur

RJD: Shambhunath Yadav
VIP: Jairaj Chaudhary
BSP: Jatadhari Paswan
Jaap: Parmanand Yadav

39- Kurtha

JDU: Satyadev Singh Kushwaha
RJD: Baghi Verma
LJP: Bhubaneswar Pathak
Jaap: Jamaluddin Ansari
RLSP: Pappu Kumar Verma

40- Jehanabad

JDU: Krishnanandan Verma
RJD: Suday Yadav
Chant: Sultan Ahmed
LJP: Indu Devi
BSP: Manoj Kumar Singh

41- Ghosi

JDU: Rahul Kumar
Male: Rambali Yadav
RLSP: Rambhavan Singh

42- Obra

JDU: Sunil Kumar Singh
RJD: Rishi Singh
Chant: Sanjit Kumar 
LJP: Dr Prakash Chandra
RLSP: Ajay Kumar

43- Naveengar

JDU: Virendra Kumar Singh
RJD: W Singh
Chant: Baban Kumar
LJP: Vijay Singh
RLSP: Dharmendra Kumar Chandravanshi

44- Tarapur

JDU: Mevalal Chaudhary
RJD: Divya Prakash
LJP: Meena Devi
Chant: Karmaveer Kumar
RLSP: Jitendra Kumar

45- Jamalpur

JDU: Shailas Kumar
Congress: Dr. Ajay Kumar
BSP: Subodh Tanti
LJP: Durgesh Kumar Singh
Chant: Mahesh Yadav

46- Suryagarh

JDU: Ramanand Mandal
RJD: Prahlad Yadav
LJP: Ravi Shankar Prasad Singh
RLSP: Ganesh Kumar

47- Sheikhpura

JDU: Randhir Kumar Soni
RJD: Vijay Samrat
LJP: Imam Majali
Chant: Ajay Kumar
RLSP: Sanket Kumar

48- Barbigha

JDU: Sudarshan Kumar
Congress: Munna Shahi
RLSP: Mrityunjay Kumar

49- Mokama

JDU: Rajiv Lochan Narayan
RJD: Anant Singh
LJP: Suresh Kumar Nishad
RLSP: Dheeraj Roshan

50- draft

JDU: Nutan Paswan
RJD: Rekha Devi
LJP: Parashuram Kumar
BSP: Rajkumar Ram

51- Paliganj

JDU: Jayawardhan Yadav
Male: Sandeep Saurabh
LJP: Usha Vidyarthi
RLSP: Madhu Manjari
Chant: Fazlul Rahman

52- Message

JDU: Vijendra Yadav
RJD: Kiran Devi
LJP: Shweta Singh
Chant: Baban Kumar

53- Agigaon (Safe)

JDU: Prabhu Ram
Male: Manoj Manzil
RLSP: Manuram Rathore
LJP: Rajeshwar Paswan

54- Jagdishpur

JDU: Kushumlata Kushwaha
RJD: Ramvishun Singh
LJP: Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha
BSP: Shyamandan Kushwaha
Chant: Dinesh Kumar Singh

55- Dumraon

JDU: Anjum Ara
Male: Ajit Singh
LJP: Akhilesh Kumar Singh
Chant: Shrikant Yadav
RLSP: Arvind Pratap Shahi

56- Rajpur

JDU: Santosh Nirala
Congress: Vishwanath Ram
LJP: Nirbhay Kumar Nirala
BSP: Sanjay Mukhiya

57- Rafiganj

JDU: Kishore Kumar Singh
RJD: Mohammad Nihaluddin
LJP: Manoj Singh
BSP: Ranjit Kumar
Chant: Sandeep Singh

58- Sherghati

JDU: Vinod Prasad Yadav
RJD: Manju Agarwal
Chant: Umair Khan
LJP: Mukesh Yadav

59- Belaganj

JDU: Abhay Kushwaha
RJD: Surendra Yadav
LJP: Ramashray Sharma

60-row

JDU: Manorama Devi
RJD: Ajay Dev Yadav
LJP: Arvind Kumar Singh
Chant: Sushil Kumar
RLSP: Ajay Kumar Sinha

61- Nawada

JDU: Kaushal Yadav
RJD: Vibha Devi
LJP:
Shasibhushan Kumar RLSP: Dhirendra Kumar

62- Gobindpur

JDU: Poornima Devi
RJD: Mohammad Kamran
LJP: Ranjit Yadav
BSP: Bishunadev Yadav

63- Jhajha

JDU: Damodar Rawat
RJD: Rajendra Yadav
LJP: Dr. Ravindra Yadav
Jhamua: Ajit Kumar 
BSP: Vinod Kumar Rawat

64 – Chakai

JDU: Sanjay Prasad
RJD: Savitri Devi
LJP: Sanjay Kumar Mandal
JMO: Elizabeth Soren
BSP: Sitaram Yadav

65- Jamui

BJP: Shreyashi Singh
RJD: Vijay Prakash
Ralospa: Ajay Pratap
Jaap: Shamshad Alam

66- Makhdumpur (Secure)

Hum: Devendra Kumar Manjhi
RJD: Satish Das
BSP: Vyasmuni Das
LJP: Rani Kumari

67- Kutumba (Secure)

Hum: Shravan Bhuinya
Congress: Rajesh Kumar
LJP: Surun Paswan
BSP: Krishna Ram Paswan
Chant: Anil Kumar

68- Imamganj (Safe)

Hum: Jeetan Ram Manjhi
RJD: Samata Devi
RLSP: Jitendra Paswan
LJP: Shobha Sinha
Chant: Fakirchand Das

69- Barachatti (Safe)

Hum: Jyoti Devi
RJD: Samata Devi
LJP: Renuka Devi
BSP: Rita Devi
Jaap: Balkunwar Manjhi

70-

Us: Anil Kumar
Congress: Sumant Kumar
Shivbachan Yadav: BSP 
LJP: Kamlesh Sharma 
Chant: Ajay Yadav

71- Sikandra

Hum: Prafulla Manjhi
Congress: Bunty Chaudhary
LJP: Ravi Shankar Paswan
RLSP: Nandlal Ravidas 
Chant: Madan Tanti

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here