67th National Film Awards Winners List: Best Film Chichhore, Kangana Ranaut became Best Actress

The 67th National Film Awards have been announced. For 2019, late actor Sushant Singh Rajput’s film ‘Chichhore’ has received the award for Best Hindi Film. On the other hand, Kangana Ranaut has been selected as the best actress for the film Manikarnika and Panga. Manoj Bajpayee has been jointly given the National Award for Best Actor for the film Bhonsle and Dhanush for the film Asuran. The award for Best Supporting Actress has been given to Pallavi Joshi for the film Tashkent Files. Singer B-Prak received the National Award for Best Male Playback Singer for the song ‘Teri Mitti’ sung in the film Kesari.

 

Here is the complete list of 67th National Film Awards Winners (National Film Awards 2021 Full Winners List 67th National Film Awards Best Actors Actress Films Name)

Best Feature Film- Marakkar: Arabikadalinte Simham
Best Hindi Film: Chhichhore (Chhichhore)
Best Actor (Male): Manoj Vajpayee (Bhosle) and Dhanush (Asuran)
Best Actor (Female): Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika and Panga)
Best Supporting Actor (Male): Vijay Sethupathi
Best Supporting Actor (Female): Pallavi Joshi
Best Editing Film : Jersey (Telugu)
Best Audiography: Resul Pookutty
Best Screenplay Adopted: Gumnami
Best Female Playback Singer: Savni Ravindra, Bardo (Marathi)
Best Mail Playback Singer: B Prak (Teri Mitti, Kesari)
Best Action Direction: Avane Srimannarayana (Kannada)
Best Choreography: Maharishi (Telugu)
Best Special Effects: Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)
Special Jury Award: Oththa Seruppu Size 7 (Tamil)
Best Lyrics: Prabha Verma (Kolaambi) (Malayalam)
Best Music Direction: D. Imman for Viswasam (Tamil)
Best Background Music: Prabuddha Banerjee (Jyeshthoputro) (Bengali)
Best Make-Up Artist: Helen)
Best Costume : Sujit and Sai (Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea) (Malayalam)
Best Production Design: Anandi Gopal (Marathi)
Best Audiography (Re-recordist of final mixed track): Oththa Seruppu Size 7 (Tamil)
Best Screenplay (Original): Jyeshthoputro (Bengali)
Best Screenplay (Adapted): Gumnami (Bengali)
Best Screenplay (Dialogues): Tashkent Files (Hindi)
Best Cinematography: Jallikattu (Malayalam)
Best Child Artist: Naga Vishal (KD) (Tamil)
Best Direction: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan (Bahattar Hoorain) (Hindi)
Best Children’s Film: Kasturi (Hindi)
Best Film on Environment: Water Burial (Monpa)
Best Film Made on Social Issue: Anandi Gopal (Marathi)
Best Film on National Integration: Tajmahal (Marathi)
Best Popular Film (Wholesome Entertainment): Maharishi (Telugu)
Best Debut Director: Mathukutty Xavier for Helen (Malayalam)
Non-feature films
Best Film Critic: Sohini Chattopadhyaya
Best Book written on Cinema: A Gandhian Affair : India’s Curious Portrayal of Love in Cinema.
Best Non-Feature Editing: Arjun Saraya
Audiography (musical): Radha
On Location Sound Recordist: Rahas
Best Cinematography: Savita Singh (Sonsi)
Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock
Best Film Made on Family Values: Oruu Pathira
Best Short Fiction: Custody
Special Jury Award: Small Scale Values
Best Animation: Radha
Best Investigative: Jakkal
Best Exploration film: Wild Karnataka
Best Education Film: Apples and Oranges
Best Film on Social Issues: Holy Rites (Hindi), Ladli (Hindi)
Best Environment Film: The Stork Saviors
Best Promotional Film: The Shower
Best Biographical Film: Elephants do Remember
Best Ethnographic Film: Charan-Atva
Best Debut Director (Non-Feature film): Khisa

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here